CVE and update status of the FreeBSD ports tree3,588 unaddressed CVEs in 726 portsAll times are CET
Maintainer

eduardo@freebsd.org

Ports of this maintainer with their security and update status.

Ports (284)

Port▲▼Current▲▼New▲▼CVE▲▼VuXML▲▼Fixed▲▼CVSS▲▼PR▲▼Last update▲▼
innoextract archivers1.9.821.13.00002025-10-24
makeself archivers2.7.10002025-12-11
maxcso archivers1.13.0.360002025-09-01
unadf archivers0.10.70002026-04-16
unmakeself archivers1.1_10002022-08-15
xarchiver archivers0.5.4.270002026-07-03
xephem astro4.3.00002026-03-07
amberol audio2026.1_50002026-10-14
amsynth audio1.13.3_12.0.00002025-03-17
cmus audio2.12.0_30002026-10-30
lilv audio0.28.00002026-06-10
lingot audio1.1.1_10002024-11-23
lv2 audio1.18.10_30002025-11-13
py-gtts audio2.5.40002024-11-15
siren audio0.11_10002026-05-07
sratom audio0.6.220002026-02-27
iozone benchmarks3.5103.5110002026-04-30
migrate biology5.0.6_20002026-05-07
gtkwave cad3.3.1280002026-07-24
ytnef converters2.1.2,10002025-07-23
rrdtool databases1.11.00002026-08-07
calcurse deskutils4.8.20002025-08-14
copyq deskutils17.0.00002026-10-03
genius deskutils1.0.290002026-03-13
gsimplecal deskutils2.5.40002026-10-16
R-cran-BH devel1.90.0.10002025-12-16
R-cran-TH.data devel1.1.50002025-11-18
R-cran-classInt devel0.4.110002026-09-19
R-cran-cliapp devel0.1.20002026-09-19
R-cran-collapse devel2.1.80002026-08-31
R-cran-cpp11 devel0.5.50002026-05-09
R-cran-data.table devel1.18.6.10002026-08-25
R-cran-decor devel1.0.20002026-09-19
R-cran-evaluate devel1.0.50002025-08-29
R-cran-filelock devel1.0.30002026-09-19
R-cran-fontawesome devel0.5.30002026-09-19
R-cran-future devel1.80.00002026-10-16
R-cran-future.apply devel1.21.00002026-10-18
R-cran-globals devel0.20.00002026-10-16
R-cran-hardhat devel1.4.30002026-04-05
R-cran-kit devel0.0.210002026-08-28
R-cran-listenv devel1.1.00002026-10-07
R-cran-lubridate devel1.9.50002026-02-06
R-cran-mlbench devel2.1.110002026-08-17
R-cran-mockery devel0.4.50002025-09-09
R-cran-parallelly devel1.48.00002026-06-30
R-cran-pkgcache devel2.2.50002026-04-10
R-cran-pkgdepends devel0.9.1_10002026-10-16
R-cran-pkgsearch devel3.1.50002025-04-13
R-cran-plyr devel1.8.90002026-09-19
R-cran-progressr devel1.1.00002026-10-20
R-cran-repr devel1.1.70002026-09-19
R-cran-sparsevctrs devel0.3.60002026-01-28
R-cran-testit devel1.20002026-10-16
R-cran-testthat devel3.3.20002026-06-30
R-cran-tidyr devel1.3.20002025-12-21
R-cran-timechange devel0.4.00002026-08-25
R-cran-tinytest devel1.4.30002026-03-28
argparse devel3.20002025-01-25
aws-c-common devel1.0.3,11.0.50002026-10-09
aws-c-compression devel1.0.00002026-08-28
aws-c-event-stream devel1.0.0,10002026-08-28
aws-c-http devel1.1.10002026-10-17
aws-c-io devel1.1.10002026-10-27
aws-c-mqtt devel1.1.20002026-10-17
aws-c-s3 devel1.4.11.5.10002026-10-27
aws-c-sdkutils devel1.0.10002026-10-25
aws-checksums devel1.0.1,10002026-10-01
aws-crt-cpp devel0.44.20.44.30002026-10-25
aws-sdk-cpp devel1.11.9121.11.9160002026-10-17
binaryen devel1330002026-09-23
bingrep devel0.12.1_70002026-10-14
cdk devel5.0.20260119,10002026-01-20
checkbashisms devel2.24.12.26.130002024-10-06
codequery devel1.1.00002026-07-13
git-absorb devel0.9.0_70002026-10-14
goprotobuf devel1.5.4_30,10002026-10-20
iniparser devel4.3.20002026-10-03
lndir devel1.0.60002026-09-08
orcania devel2.3.30002023-09-17
py-magnet2torrent devel1.2.10002024-09-30
py-pyface devel8.0.00002023-07-18
py-rebulk devel6.0.10002026-07-30
py-setuptools-gettext devel0.1.180.1.1900012026-08-28
rgbds devel1.0.40002026-09-23
rsvndump devel0.6.2_20002024-04-14
sord devel0.16.220002026-02-27
yder devel1.4.200002023-09-17
zix devel0.8.20002026-06-14
amp editors0.7.1.69_10002026-10-14
cooledit editors5.0.60002026-10-16
dte editors1.11.10002025-04-10
encryptpad editors0.6.0.00002026-10-18
focuswriter editors1.9.10002026-07-24
lapce editors0.4.6_80002026-10-14
neovim-qt editors0.2.200002026-09-26
retext editors8.1.0_10002025-11-01
setzer editors66_90002026-05-05
xmlcopyeditor editors1.3.1.0_60002025-06-30
zile editors2.6.4_10002026-04-18
page 1 of 3next →