CVE and update status of the FreeBSD ports tree3,611 unaddressed CVEs in 730 portsAll times are CET
Maintainer

eduardo@freebsd.org

Ports of this maintainer with their security and update status.

Ports (284)

Port▲▼Current▲▼New▲▼CVE▲▼VuXML▲▼Fixed▲▼CVSS▲▼PR▲▼Last update▲▼
add math202609090002026-09-10
R-cran-xts math0.14.30002026-09-10
R-cran-wk math0.9.50002025-12-19
R-cran-units math1.0.10002026-03-12
R-cran-truncnorm math1.0.90002023-06-05
R-cran-terra math1.9.50_10002026-10-14
R-cran-stabledist math0.7.20002026-09-19
R-cran-slam math0.1.560002026-09-19
R-cran-scatterplot3d math0.3.450002026-02-25
R-cran-reformulas math0.4.40002026-02-04
R-cran-outliers math0.15_10002026-09-19
R-cran-ncdf4 math1.240002025-03-29
R-cran-minqa math1.2.80002026-09-19
R-cran-matrixStats math1.5.00002026-09-19
R-cran-maps math3.4.40002026-10-25
R-cran-magic math1.6.1.10002026-09-27
R-cran-lpSolve math5.6.230002026-09-19
R-cran-lme4 math2.1.00002026-10-25
R-cran-lava math1.100002026-10-25
R-cran-ipred math0.9.160002026-08-23
R-cran-hexbin math1.28.60002026-07-29
R-cran-gsl math2.1.9_10002026-01-29
R-cran-gower math1.0.20002026-09-19
R-cran-gmp math0.7.5.10002026-02-11
R-cran-geometry math0.5.20002026-09-19
R-cran-gbutils math0.5.10002025-12-19
R-cran-fracdiff math1.5.40002026-04-29
R-cran-forcats math1.0.10002025-09-26
R-cran-energy math1.7.120002026-09-19
R-cran-cvar math0.6.10002026-08-23
R-cran-RcppEigen math0.3.4.0.20002026-09-19
R-cran-RcppArmadillo math15.6.2.10002026-10-18
R-cran-NMF math0.28_10002026-05-24
R-cran-FrF2 math2.3.50002026-10-18
R-cran-DoE.base math1.2.50002026-10-18
R-cran-DEoptimR math1.2.20002026-09-26
R-cran-BsMD math2023.9200002023-09-20
cone mail2.50002026-10-01
yacreader graphics10.4.00002026-10-10
xpaint graphics3.1.4_30002024-04-27
waylandpp graphics1.0.10002025-07-14
viewnior graphics1.8_30002025-03-17
py-traitsui graphics8.0.0_10002026-06-16
pstoedit graphics4.02_24.30002026-10-26
phototonic graphics3.2.950002026-10-18
photoqt graphics3.4_110002026-10-29
oxipng graphics10.2.1_20002026-10-14
mtpaint graphics3.50.09_73.50.140002026-02-03
minder graphics2.0.90002026-08-31
libspng graphics0.7.40002023-05-10
imv graphics5.0.10002026-10-16
imlib2_loaders graphics1.12.7,20002026-08-29
imlib2 graphics1.12.7,20002026-08-29
heimer graphics4.5.00002026-09-07
freeimage graphics3.18.0_63.19.2817009.82026-05-07
evolvotron graphics0.8.3_20002026-09-29
epix graphics1.2.22_20002024-04-14
drawing graphics1.0.2_40002026-02-13
birdfont graphics2.33.4_42.33.60002025-08-31
R-cran-s2 graphics1.1.130002026-09-29
wtf games20230906_10002024-05-13
vectoroids games1.1.2_10002025-08-31
trx games1.11.10002026-09-24
rocksndiamonds games4.4.2.40002026-08-04
py-mnemosyne-proj games2.11.1,10002026-10-24
neo-cowsay games2.0.4_450002026-10-20
greed games5.2_40002026-10-14
golly games5.00002025-10-27
genact games1.6.0_10002026-10-14
gbrainy games2.4.6_3,20002024-04-14
exult games1.12.1,10002026-01-08
dethrace games0.10.10002026-06-30
defendguin games0.0.13_10002024-02-23
cxxmatrix gamesg20220324202203220002022-09-07
cursive games0.11_1,11.00002024-01-21
colorcode games0.8.70002024-02-03
cmatrix games2.0_10002024-01-21
cdogs-sdl games2.5.00002026-10-17
cataclysm-dda games0.I,10.I.10002026-06-20
bluemoon games2.150002026-04-01
tnftp ftp202602110002026-02-11
R-cran-quantmod finance0.4.290002026-06-30
sameboy emulators1.0.40002026-10-10
dosbox-x emulators2026.10.010002026-10-02
zile editors2.6.4_10002026-04-18
xmlcopyeditor editors1.3.1.0_60002025-06-30
setzer editors66_90002026-05-05
retext editors8.1.0_10002025-11-01
neovim-qt editors0.2.200002026-09-26
lapce editors0.4.6_80002026-10-14
focuswriter editors1.9.10002026-07-24
encryptpad editors0.6.0.00002026-10-18
dte editors1.11.10002025-04-10
cooledit editors5.0.60002026-10-16
amp editors0.7.1.69_10002026-10-14
zix devel0.8.20002026-06-14
yder devel1.4.200002023-09-17
sord devel0.16.220002026-02-27
rsvndump devel0.6.2_20002024-04-14
rgbds devel1.0.40002026-09-23