CVE and update status of the FreeBSD ports tree3,610 unaddressed CVEs in 726 portsAll times are CET
Maintainer

eduardo@freebsd.org

Ports of this maintainer with their security and update status.

Ports (284)

Port▲▼Current▲▼New▲▼CVE▲▼VuXML▲▼Fixed▲▼CVSS▲▼PR▲▼Last update▲▼
rtorrent-devel net-p2p0.16.260002026-10-30
R-cran-pingr net2.0.50002026-09-19
bredbandskollen net1.2.20002025-03-18
enet net1.3.18,10002026-10-17
eternalterminal net7.0.00002026-10-30
gitup net1.010002026-05-12
sflowtool net6.106.110002026-04-30
octopkg ports-mgmt0.4.10002024-08-20
R-cran-tinytex print0.610002026-09-19
abcm2ps print8.14.158.14.180002024-01-11
R-cran-e1071 science1.7.170002025-12-19
chemtool-devel science1.7.20050716_130002025-03-17
gramps science6.0.80002026-04-09
h5utils science1.13.2_41.13.30002024-04-14
packmol science21.2.30002026-05-27
R-cran-openssl security2.4.20002026-06-10
R-cran-sodium security1.4.0_10002026-09-19
aws-c-auth security1.0.20002026-10-27
aws-c-cal security1.0.000012026-08-28
cryptopp-modern security2026.10.000012026-10-16
gokey security0.2.1_90002026-10-20
gopass security1.17.4_10002026-10-20
picocrypt security1.49_190002026-10-20
qt-sudo security2.4.10002026-07-07
s2n-tls security1.7.12,11.7.130002026-10-17
signify security0.14,10002025-05-26
uacme security1.8.1_10002026-04-18
xonsh shells0.25.00002026-10-23
duplicity sysutils3.2.20002026-10-19
extrace-freebsd sysutils0.1.10002025-11-13
gomi sysutils1.10.10002026-10-27
gomplate sysutils5.3.10002026-10-22
kopia sysutils0.23.1_60002026-10-20
lr sysutils2.0.10002026-04-11
memtest86 sysutils4.3.711.70002022-09-07
procenv sysutils0.60_10002024-04-14
py-liquidctl sysutils1.16.00002026-03-05
restic sysutils0.19.1_60002026-10-20
siegfried sysutils1.11.9_20002026-10-20
sockaddr sysutils1.0.7_240002026-10-20
testdisk sysutils7.20002024-11-06
xe sysutils1.00002023-08-06
R-cran-commonmark textproc2.0.00002025-07-10
R-cran-rbibutils textproc2.4.10002026-01-22
R-cran-readxl textproc1.6.00002026-10-18
R-cran-rematch textproc2.0.00002026-09-19
R-cran-reprex textproc2.1.10002026-09-19
R-cran-rmarkdown textproc2.320002026-09-04
R-cran-sass textproc0.4.100002025-04-13
R-cran-vroom textproc1.7.10002026-04-01
cast2gif textproc0.1.0.5_290002026-10-14
goldendict-ng textproc26.11.00002026-10-25
mdbook-mermaid textproc0.17.1_20002026-10-14
pugixml textproc1.160002026-06-17
ripgrep-all textproc0.10.10_80002026-10-14
termshot textproc0.6.1_100002026-10-20
tkdiff textproc6.00002025-07-08
txt2man textproc1.7.10002022-09-07
txt2tags textproc3.9_10002025-03-08
R-cran-httpuv www1.6.170002026-03-21
bluefish www2.4.20002026-07-18
gopherus www1.2.20002023-11-06
nyxt www3.12.0_120002026-09-29
wiki-tui www0.9.2_80002026-10-14
xdaliclock x11-clocks2.490002025-12-24
Kvantum x11-themes1.1.80002026-05-31
chicago95 x11-themes3.0.1.490002024-04-03
gtkdatabox x11-toolkits1.0.0_10002025-03-17
aphelia x11-wmg20190913_10002024-01-10
awesome-vicious x11-wm2.7.10002024-11-16
cwm x11-wm7.90002026-05-20
notion x11-wm4.0.50002026-07-26
alttab x111.8.0_10002026-05-08
gromit-mpx x111.9.00002026-06-02
hhpc x110.3.10.3.20002025-04-10
roxterm x113.18.20002026-08-30
showmethekey x111.21.00002026-03-03
virtualgl x113.1.50002026-08-15
wallutils x115.14.4_60002026-10-20
wmfocus x111.5.0_260002026-10-14
xbanish x111.8_10002025-04-10
xclip x110.13.990002025-02-09
xdotool x114.20260303.1,10002026-03-05
xpointerbarrier x1126.060002026-07-14
← previouspage 3 of 3