CVE and update status of the FreeBSD ports tree4,826 unaddressed CVEs in 618 portsAll times are CET

Port details

cad/lepton-eda1.9.18_4

Lepton Electronic Design Automation

Maintainer
graahnul.grom@gmail.com
Packages
lepton-eda 1.9.18_4
Upstream
Higher version available: 1.9.18-20220529
CPE
none, CVEs only via VuXML
WWW
https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda
Links
cgit · VuXML

Unaddressed (0) · The CVE record lists this version as affected, no VuXML entry names the CVE

None. There is no CVE without a VuXML entry for this version.

VuXML only (0) · listed, port not fixed yet

None. pkg audit reports nothing for this version.

Fixed (0)

No VuXML entries for this package.

Commits (29)

Baptiste Daroussin (bapt) · 1.9.18_4
cad/*: remove useless USES=pathfix
155e622888
Charlie Li (vishwin) · 1.9.18_4
gnome.mk: rename gdkpixbuf2 to gdkpixbuf to prepare for port move

The GTK 1-based gdk-pixbuf has not existed for some time.

No functional or package changes.
e87d8134a3
Daniel Engberg (diizzy) · 1.9.18_4
cad/lepton-eda: Remove pcre(1) as listed dependency

Not used in port

Approved by:	portmgr (blanket)
ec995b0781
Muhammad Moinur Rahman (bofh) · 1.9.18_4
cad/lepton-eda: Moved man to share/man

Approved by:    portmgr (blanket)
5ce9bd8c4b
Robert Clausecker (fuz) · 1.9.18_3
*/*: adapt to new guile framework

- change all ports using guile to USES=guile
 - flavorize guile-lib, guile-cairo, slib-guile

PR:		260960
Reported by:	Martin Neubauer <m.ne@gmx.net>
Approved by:	bofh
Differential Revision:	https://reviews.freebsd.org/D40194
7edcfaeb07
Tobias C. Berner (tcberner) · 1.9.18_2
accessibility/at-spi2-core: update to 2.46.0

What's new in at-spi2-core 2.46.0:
* Fix GetInterfaces documentation on org.a11y.atspi.Accessible
  interface.

What's new in at-spi2-core 2.45.91:
* Send device event controller events using the same signature as other
  events.
* Document the Accessible, Action, and Cache dbus interfaces.
* Fix license of atspi-gmain.c (#87).

What's new in at-spi2-core 2.45.90:
* xml: Add some documentation.
* xml: Fix event arguments.
* xml: Add some missing DeviceEventController methods.
* Bind the AT-SPI bus to the graphical session.
* Mark bus service as belonging to the session slice.
* Add ATSPI_ROLE_PUSH_BUTTON_MENU.
* Add an "announcement" event/signal to allow objects to send
  notifications (!63).
* Various code clean-ups and test improvements.

What's new in at-spi2-core 2.45.1:
* Atk and at-spi2-atk are now merged into this project.
* Now requires meson 0.56.2 and glib 2.67.4.
* at-spi2-atk: Expose the accessible hierarchy via dbus introspection.
* Properly escape the AT-SPI bus address; fixes warnings about the address
  not containing a colon (!55).
* Add a text value to AtspiValue, so that a value can expose a textual
  description, as in the new Atk value API.
* Add atspi_event_listener_register_with_app, to allow an event listener
  to be registered only for a given application (!52).

- accessibility/atk and accessibility/at-spi2-atk have been merged into
  accessibility/at-spi2-core

- accessibility/at-spi2-core: bump consumers of removed ports atk and at-spi2-atk

PR:		269704
Exp-run by:	antoine
---
fa81a4f5f8
Daniel Engberg (diizzy) · 1.9.18_1
*/*: Bump PORTREVISION for consumers of libunistring

Reported by:	jbeich
df6c65a026
Stefan Eßer (se) · 1.9.18
Remove WWW entries moved into port Makefiles

Commit b7f05445c00f has added WWW entries to port Makefiles based on
WWW: lines in pkg-descr files.

This commit removes the WWW: lines of moved-over URLs from these
pkg-descr files.

Approved by:		portmgr (tcberner)
fb16dfecae
Stefan Eßer (se) · 1.9.18
Add WWW entries to port Makefiles

It has been common practice to have one or more URLs at the end of the
ports' pkg-descr files, one per line and prefixed with "WWW:". These
URLs should point at a project website or other relevant resources.

Access to these URLs required processing of the pkg-descr files, and
they have often become stale over time. If more than one such URL was
present in a pkg-descr file, only the first one was tarnsfered into
the port INDEX, but for many ports only the last line did contain the
port specific URL to further information.

There have been several proposals to make a project URL available as
a macro in the ports' Makefiles, over time.

This commit implements such a proposal and moves one of the WWW: entries
of each pkg-descr file into the respective port's Makefile. A heuristic
attempts to identify the most relevant URL in case there is more than
one WWW: entry in some pkg-descr file. URLs that are not moved into the
Makefile are prefixed with "See also:" instead of "WWW:" in the pkg-descr
files in order to preserve them.

There are 1256 ports that had no WWW: entries in pkg-descr files. These
ports will not be touched in this commit.

The portlint port has been adjusted to expect a WWW entry in each port
Makefile, and to flag any remaining "WWW:" lines in pkg-descr files as
deprecated.

Approved by:		portmgr (tcberner)
b7f05445c0
Neel Chauhan (nc) · 1.9.18
cad/lepton-eda: Update to 1.9.18

Changelog: https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda/blob/master/NEWS.md#notable-changes-in-lepton-eda-1918-20220529

PR:	264887
35f2d92458
Kevin Bowling (kbowling) · 1.9.17_1
devel/libffi: Bump deps PORTREVISION for shlib change

PR:		263764
Reported by:	VVD <vvd@unislabs.com>
db78da8f8b
Guangyuan Yang (ygy) · 1.9.17
cad/lepton-eda: Update to 1.9.17

Changelog:	https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda/blob/master/NEWS.md#notable-changes-in-lepton-eda-1917-20211219

PR:		260790
cbc540c4e0
Baptiste Daroussin (bapt) · 1.9.16
INSTALLS_ICONS: retire the macro and rework the related dependencies

While here, make sure gtk-update-icon-cache is only on run dependency
where added as a dependency
Enforce gtk3 to depend on gtk-update-icon-cache (previously it was
inheriting the dependency)
2c672a4de9
Kevin Bowling (kbowling) · 1.9.16
cad/lepton-eda: Update to 1.9.16

Changes https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda/blob/master/NEWS.md#notable-changes-in-lepton-eda-1916-20210731

PR:		258433
9038288d25
Fernando Apesteguía (fernape) · 1.9.15
cad/lepton-eda: Update to 1.9.15

ChangeLog:
https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda/blob/master/NEWS.md#notable-changes-in-lepton-eda-1915-20210626

PR:	256856
Reported by:	graahnul.grom@gmail.com (maintainer)
a8f22b4dd9
Kevin Bowling (kbowling) · 1.9.14
cad/lepton-eda: Update to 1.9.14

Changelog https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda/blob/master/NEWS.md#notable-changes-in-lepton-eda-1914-20210407

PR:		254923
Approved by:	dmn <graahnul.grom@gmail.com> (maintainer)
3e48a34056
Mathieu Arnold (mat) · 1.9.13
One more small cleanup, forgotten yesterday. Reported by:	lwhsu
cf118ccf87
Mathieu Arnold (mat) · 1.9.13
Remove # $FreeBSD$ from Makefiles.
305f148f48
Fernando Apesteguía (fernape) · 1.9.13
cad/lepton-eda: Update to 1.9.13

ChangeLog:
https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda/blob/master/NEWS.md#notable-changes-in-lepton-eda-1913-20201211

PR:	251788
Submitted by:	graahnul.grom@gmail.com (maintainer)
60c0bbc366
Fernando Apesteguía (fernape) · 1.9.11
cad/lepton-eda: Update to 1.9.11

ChangeLog:
https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda/blob/master/NEWS.md#notable-changes-in-lepton-eda-1911-20200604

PR:	246991
Submitted by:	graahnul.grom@gmail.com (maintainer)
ae49030f4b
Fernando Apesteguía (fernape) · 1.9.10
cad/lepton-eda: remove DEPRECATE block

The port dropped python2.7 dependency in r529231

PR:	245068
d072555ad0
Fernando Apesteguía (fernape) · 1.9.10
cad/lepton-eda: Update to 1.9.10

ChangeLog:
https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda/blob/master/NEWS.md#notable-changes-in-lepton-eda-1910-20200319

PR:     245068
Submitted by:   graahnul.grom@gmail.com (maintainer)
ea0eb6f8c2
Antoine Brodin (antoine) · 1.9.9
Deprecate some ports using deprecated version of python

With hat:	portmgr
5ae8688c07
Tobias C. Berner (tcberner) · 1.9.9
cad/lepton-eda: Update to 1.9.9

PR:		241289
Submitted by:	dmn <graahnul.grom@gmail.com> (maintainer)
cb24bd26f8
Piotr Kubaj (pkubaj) · 1.9.7_3
cad/lepton-eda: respect CFLAGS

Building with base GCC fails with:
cc1: error: -Wuninitialized is not supported without -O

But this port should use the default -O2.

PR:		239311
Approved by:	graahnul.grom@gmail.com (maintainer), tcberner (mentor)
Differential Revision:	https://reviews.freebsd.org/D21142
f7bf3580eb
Alexey Dokuchaev (danfe) · 1.9.7_2
- Restrict Python run-time dependency to version 2.7 because   supplied scripts use the old syntax (print statement, etc.) - Add a patch to fix regressions of transition to Guile 2.2

Submitted by:	maintainer
Upstream bug:	https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda/issues/440
b6a83cc11b
Alexey Dokuchaev (danfe) · 1.9.7_1
Update Guile to version 2.2.5, modern stable version, and fix dependent ports to build against it.  Most changes are rather minor and mechanical except for the devel/gdb (obtained via their bugtracker [1], courtesy of Doug Evans).  One port (science/meep) I had to mark BROKEN after fixing it proved to be very tedious and actually unreliable.  It is very old, there are newer versions available so i

One port (devel/libruin) had revealed a bug in the new Guile code (an
auxiliary script, really) that had to be worked-round; reference to the
problematic upstream commit is provided in the patch.

PR:		229613
Exp-run by:	antoine

[1] https://sourceware.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=21104#c8
3186e08e7c
Kurt Jaeger (pi) · 1.9.7
cad/lepton-eda: fix build on 13.0-CURRENT

PR:		236879
Submitted by:	graahnul.grom@gmail.com (maintainer)
12e7d52369
Tobias Kortkamp (tobik) · 1.9.7
New port: cad/lepton-eda

The Lepton EDA suite provides schematic capture, netlisting, bill
of materials generation, and many other features.  It was forked
from the gEDA/gaf suite in late 2016.  It's in active development
and well supported.

WWW: https://github.com/lepton-eda/lepton-eda

PR:		232076
Submitted by:	dmn <graahnul.grom@gmail.com>
533deb0287